<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8165493629502775808\x26blogName\x3donly+me\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://jessica-tells-you.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://jessica-tells-you.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6184392725455134412', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
♥Jess`ca ong

Photobucket

Just 20.
Rpians.
Online Users

View My Stats

S H O U T



She's imperfectly perfect.

style="visibility:hidden;width:0px;height:0px;" border="0" width="0" height="0" src="http://stuff.pyzam.com/misc/CXNID=1000015.12NXC.gif" />


Pixel Icons at Ego Box Pixel Icons at Ego Box
scold her, she kept silent.
nag at her, she yells.
step on her tail, she bitch.
let her go hungry, she bites.
pamper her, she booast.
truely ♥ her, she purrs ;)





Facebook
Designer: Itsover
Basecodes: kisses.away


TELEPORTING to:

my.LOVED.ones((:
bro ah mei

audi peng you
: Priscilla.B Mrs Tan :: JianWen Mr Tan :: MR & MRS Tan :: PALA :: MISA :. OBF .. KPOs forum .. -3vil-Guild .: Alex Kor :: Edward :

dss
: SISSY :: VIVIAN :: AH MOI : : AME :: XianXian :: Mar :: Rebecca :: Nazzy :: Taaz :: MINNI BALL :. 5n1 .

rp ians
: Jess :: Esther :: ShuFen :: ADELINE :: SU LING :

`GV
: Ah Teck; mr. kiasu :: Pau yuen :: Lay huannies :: Jun Kai :: Rachel :: Zheng Yun :: Ryan :: Jean :

0` w16L
: piggy PING :: ESMOND :: XIU ZHEN :: JIA YING(:: CI HUI :

O' E46J
: RULAN :: VERON :: Alicia :: Jeanice :: Chin ho :. E46J .

pri mates
: PRIScilla aw :: JinFeng :: YiFeng :

O' E45K
: Joe-y :: Regina :: Debby :: Rinn :: Michelle :

celebrities
:JoannePeh :



Friday, September 20, 2013
BACK TO BLACK

To think of it .

He didn't fight for our love.
I just caved in.
The worst thing.
We couldn't disclose our so-called current friendship.

This is even worse than what is back to square one.
And I want a fullstop to it because this is wrong and I knew it.
It's time for me to face it and accept what it is and what is not.


9/20/2013 01:12:00 AM


Friday, August 2, 2013
Who Feel Me

Truth to be said. 
I am much more comfortable to be friends with guys. 
I get more tense up when I speak to the girls unless I knew them for ages already. 

10 out of 10. 
I only treat them as a platonic friends and I sincerely hope our casual friendship last forever where we get to say whatever that's under the moon. However, most of the times once they confessed their feelings or they starts to date and brings the girl over. Everything changed. Our platonic friendship starts to weaver. 

Being under the circumstances of getting told off by the girlfriends times to times. I am very aware of my actions and what I say when my platonic guy friends got a girl he is interested in bcos I seriously don't want to stir shit. I don't know why, but shit likes to stir on me itself. 

This time round. 
I am going to be extremely superbly incredibly cautious bcos I like this girl that my friend is interested in and wants to settle with in a serious relationship. Hence, no more nonsense corking up I pray so hard I wanna cry because I made a cuckoo of myself just last few months back about Irene and Yikun. I didn't get to do well on my that particular paper and I failed that only one and I hated myself so much I cried for nights. They do not have to know. They are happily sun tanning their "love" on fb when they left me feeling awful. I have no one but to blame myself for being too nosey and too...... pretty, to be just a friend perhaps. 

My friends always tease about stuff like "too pretty invokes jealousy". 
Well, I would like to clarify. No girl would be comfortable with a girl like me. I feel them. But come on. Even when I swear I have no feel at all. Not even one bit. THEY still feel suspicious. Alright I understand. So I am so gonna stay off the course from Eddie this time so he and Nini can get together :)) I really really wants them to be :)) 

No more testing me. No more. 



8/02/2013 01:43:00 AM


Wednesday, July 31, 2013
IT IS WHAT IT IS

The next guy who're gonna tell me "forever" and "I'm not gonna change"
and "I'm not like the others".

I will just smile at him so tenderly. And look at him w one of the 2 conclusions :
1) Aww. So cute so naive. Dumbass.
2) Hahaha. Another bullshitter.

If there is ever this guy who are gonna teach me how to trust someone again. I strongly believe, I am giving him a chance to hurt me.

Bcos he is bound to leave one day.

So slap me hard if that day comes kay.
Wake me before doom.


£trustissues £truestory


7/31/2013 10:16:00 PM


Sunday, July 28, 2013

当女人张开腿时    是男人离开的时候。

Quote of the day. How ironic true.


7/28/2013 01:05:00 PM


Saturday, July 27, 2013
What's Your Story

Have been lying on the bed the whole morning while scrolling photo to photo in insta and on fb.
There are some couple post or photos my frens had was so sweet i wanted to like but something stopped me. I knew the ugly truth better than the partner they're holding on to and i knew better than those ppl liking their post for i knew whats been gg on w the couple recently.

This made me rmb about some quotes.

In every relationship.
There are two version to it.

First version: The plus minus story. 

Second version: The whole story.


#inspiration of the day #lyingsickonbed


7/27/2013 12:06:00 PM


Monday, June 24, 2013
Dear Jon

Had watched "Dear John" earlier on. 
Time always ran out. Yep it is :)

I love this place, but it's haunting, without you.
My tired heart is beating slow, so slow. 



6/24/2013 04:11:00 AM


Friday, June 7, 2013
Reminiscing

I have been re-watching the movies Jon and I watched back then when we will just snuggle on his bed with all the pillows.

People who knows me knows that I hate watching the same show and I would not watch it the 2nd time. But I miss him. I miss him so much I could do nothing that I can only think of watching all the shows we've watched together.

Just watched "The Vow".
My heart still broke and made me tears badly.
Instead of someone wiping off those silly tears for me. I am wiping it alone. And it made me cry even more because I am all alone now.

"If we are meant to be, we will be." - The Vow

That is what I said to myself back then.
And I will still said it again.
Because he is the best thing that has happened in my life.


6/07/2013 05:55:00 AM